AK26025518

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 3/23/26 at approximately 0211 hours, AST received a report of an assault at a residence on N Alma Dr in Wasilla. The victim had been transported to the hospital prior to AST receiving the report. Investigation revealed Dalan Dubie age 20, of Wasilla assaulted his girlfriend by strangulation at the residence. AST responded to the residence and located Dubie in his vehicle in the driveway. Dubie was arrested on charges of Assault 1, Assault 2, Assault 3, Assault 4 and DUI. He was transported to MSPT where his bail was set at no bail.

Posted on 3/23/2026 6:12:55 AM by DPS\jcsomerville