AK26025533
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Agency Assist
Dispatch Text:
On Monday, March 23, 2026, at approximately 6:08AM AST conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver was found to be in possession of multiple identification cards belonging to other persons, and additionally the driver was found to be on Federal probation for identity theft. Information forwarded to his federal probation officer for further investigation.Posted on 3/25/2026 9:57:34 PM by DPS\jtfaul