AK26025614

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On 3/23/26 at approximately 0740 hours, the homeowners at a Gilmore Trail home reported that an unknown person walked onto their property with appeared to be a hammer and broke out a window at approximately 0330 hours, that morning.  The incident was captured on surveillance video.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 3/24/2026 9:47:26 AM by DPS\hlculley