AK26025687

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/23/26 at approximately 1330 hours, AST was notified of a warrant for remand in Court Room 31 of the Boney Courthouse. CSOs responded and took Glenn Hollars into custody without incident. He was then processed at Anchorage Judicial Services and remanded to Anchorage Jail.

Posted on 3/23/2026 5:23:31 PM by DPS\tranderson

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services