AK26025718

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 3/23/26 at approximately 1438 hours, AST was notified of a warrant for remand in Court Room 402 of the Nesbett Courthouse. CSOs responded and took Jhavian Jackson into custody without incident. He was then processed at Anchorage Judicial Services and remanded to Anchorage Jail.

Posted on 3/23/2026 5:27:01 PM by DPS\tranderson

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services