AK26025764

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/24/26 at approximately 1600 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Wasilla contacted Joshua Davis, age 28 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Davis had an outstanding warrant for his arrest on the original charges of Impersonate Public Servant I and Reckless Driving. Davis was arrested for his warrant and transported to MSPT for remand. 

Posted on 3/24/2026 5:04:57 PM by DPS\makessler