AK26025794

Location: Kenai
Type: Misconduct involving controlled substance

Dispatch Text:

On 3/23/26, Alaska State Troopers received a report that a prisoner being booked into Wildwood Pretrial Facility in Kenai was found to be in possession of a controlled substance during a search. Investigation revealed that Bowyn Allemand age 31 of Kasilof was found to be in possession of presumptive positive Methamphetamine. Troopers charged Allemand with Misconduct involving Controlled substance in the 5th degree, promoting contraband in the 1st degree and violating conditions of release.

Posted on 3/25/2026 8:29:07 AM by DPS\nrburke

Posting Section: A Detachment