AK26025877

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 3/23/26 at approximately 2303 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. AST arrived, and investigation revealed that Curtis Konig, age 33 of Wasilla, had unlawfully entered a dwelling and assaulted a former roommate. Curtis was arrested and transported to MSPT for Assault 4 DV and Criminal Trespass 1 DV.

Posted on 3/24/2026 4:30:12 AM by DPS\lefarrelly