AK26025884

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/23/2026 AST Fairbanks Dispatch received a report of a disturbance at the La Quinta Inn near Fairbanks airport. It was reported that a male and a female were having a verbal dispute. Investigations revealed that Nathan Henry, 24yo, had an outstanding warrant for failure to appear and was violating his conditions of release. Henry was arrested on his warrant and for violating the conditions of his release and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/24/2026 3:58:39 AM by DPS\kckelly