AK26025899
Location: North Pole
Type: DV/ASSAULT
Dispatch Text:
On 03/24/2026 at approximately 01:54, Fairbanks AST Dispatch received a report of a domestic disturbance in the North Pole area. It was reported that two individuals were fighting. Investigation showed that Levi Trotman, 37 years old, assaulted the victim in the Fourth Degree. Levi was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correction Center.
Posted on 3/25/2026 6:45:40 AM by DPS\kckelly