AK26025900
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 03/24/2026, Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling eastbound on Geist road. The driver of the vehicle, identified as Gregory Williams, was found to be driving while license suspended, with previous convictions. He was arrested and remanded to FCC with no further incident.Posted on 3/24/2026 6:23:58 AM by DPS\wpmiller