AK26025902
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 5 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 3/24/26 at approximately 0339 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence on W Metcalf Cir in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Cynthia Devargas age 34, of Wasilla damaged property in the residence. She was arrested on one charge of Criminal Mischief 5 DV, transported and remanded to MSPT in Palmer where her bail was set at no bail.Posted on 3/24/2026 6:35:59 AM by DPS\jcsomerville