AK26025904

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Assault

Dispatch Text:

On Tuesday, March 24, 2026 at approximately 4:20AM AST responded to 1143 Merganser St, Fairbanks, AK 99709 in reference to a domestic disturbance. On scene it was determined the caller, the female party, was the primary aggressor. The female was taken into custody without further incident and charged with Assault in the Fourth Degree and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree. She was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center for further detention.

Posted on 3/24/2026 5:50:53 AM by DPS\jtfaul