AK26026045

Location: Wasilla
Type: Avoidance of Interlock Device

Dispatch Text:

On 03/24/2026 at 1315 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for multiple moving violations on the Parks Highway near Church Road. Investigation revealed, Alexy Pilipaka 23 YOA did not have an interlock device in the vehicle he was operating as required. Alexy was cited with a misdemeanor summons to appear in court on a later date.

Posted on 3/24/2026 5:37:07 PM by DPS\mdbarela