AK26026085
Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 3/24/2026 at approximately 1426 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Anchorage Judicial Services arrested Christino Alavisi 36, of Anchorage at the Boney Courthouse for an outstanding arrest warrant for a Petition to Revoke Probation. Alavisi was remanded to the Anchorage Correctional Complex East with bail set at $100 cash bond.Posted on 4/6/2026 8:38:50 AM by DPS\joeichhorn
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services