AK26026158

Location: Seward
Type: MVC and Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On March 24, 2026, Seward AST received notification of a motor vehicle collision near mile 60 of the Seward Highway. Upon AST arrival, all parties had left the scene. Through investigation, a traffic stop was conducted on a separate vehicle believed to be involved which led to a warrant arrest of Peter Clark, age 53 of Fairbanks. Clark was remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center for his warrant. 

Posted on 3/24/2026 10:49:25 PM by DPS\sosmith

Posting Section: A Detachment