AK26026208

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCoR

Dispatch Text:

On Tuesday, March 24, 2026 at approximately 10:27PM AST responded to a residence in reference to a domestic disturbance. On scene, it was determined nothing criminal or domestic related happened, however the subject had violated conditions by consuming alcohol. The subject was no longer on scene, but was found three doors down in a neighbor's house and subsequently arrested for violating conditions of release. The subject was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center for further detention.

Posted on 3/25/2026 6:23:10 AM by DPS\jtfaul