AK26026219

Location: North Pole
Type: MVC/Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 03/24/2026, Fairbanks AST Dispatch received a report of a motor vehicle collision involving a male pedestrian. It was reported that a male had walked into the roadway and was struck by a motor vehicle. AST, Fire, and EMS personnel responded to the scene. The male was transported to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital for medical care. The driver of the vehicle was interviewed on scene and subsequently released.

Posted on 3/25/2026 6:42:38 AM by DPS\kckelly