AK26026224
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Assault
Dispatch Text:
On Wednesday, March 25, 2026 at approximately 1:00AM AST received a call from Fairbanks Memorial Hospital staff advising a female came in alleging domestic violence but wouldn't call police because she was concerned about an active warrant. Troopers were able to speak with the female and took a report of a delayed domestic assault. Charges have been forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.Posted on 3/25/2026 6:25:38 AM by DPS\jtfaul