AK26026230

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Runaway Juvenile

Dispatch Text:

On Wednesday, March 25, 2026 at approximately 1:32AM AST received a call about a habitual runaway juvenile. Troopers circulated the area with negative results. Approximately two hours later AST received a call about a juvenile matching the runaway's description walking along Steese Hwy. Troopers made contact and returned the juvenile home.

Posted on 3/25/2026 6:24:23 AM by DPS\jtfaul