AK26026463
Location: Fairbanks
Type: D.V. assault
Dispatch Text:
On 3-25-2026, AST responded to a residence off of Francis St. for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Cory Williams, 39 yoa, had physically assaulted a family member at the residence. Cory was placed under arrest and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was remanded for assault 4th degree D.V. with no bail.
Posted on 3/25/2026 9:53:41 PM by DPS\kbcarson