AK26026694

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On March 26, 2026, at approximeatly 1058 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of condition of release violations. Investigation revealed that Claire Organek, 23YOA of Fairbanks, violated her conditions of release. Claire was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/26/2026 1:54:34 PM by DPS\jldreher