AK26026734

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault on a Peace Officer

Dispatch Text:

On 3/26/2026 at approximately 1348 hours, Palmer Judicial Services was escorting inmates to a holding cell following arraignments at the Palmer Courthouse when Inmate Aaron Lashbrook, age 36, of Wasilla bit a Court Services Officer causing minor injuries. Lashbrook was subsequently charged with Assault IV on a Peace Officer, Disorderly Conduct, and Violating Conditions of Release with bail set at $250.

Posted on 3/27/2026 9:55:01 AM by DPS\cglong