AK26026758

Location: North Pole
Type: Fuel Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 3/26/26 at approximately 1500 hours, a homeowner on Silver Street in North Pole reported that two unknown men drove into his driveway with fuel jugs and stole 15 gallons of fuel from his fuel tank.  The suspects were driving a newer white pick-up truck with a red plow.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.   

Posted on 3/26/2026 3:35:57 PM by DPS\hlculley