AK26026844

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 03/26/2026, at approximately 1638 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near milepost 142.5 of the Sterling Hwy for speeding. The driver, identified as Kamaria Holloway, age 39 of Anchorage, was determined to be operating the vehicle with a suspended license. She was issued a summons to appear for a mandatory court appearance and released.   

Posted on 3/27/2026 10:50:25 AM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment