AK26027212

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

At approximately 1600 hours on 03/27/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to a call of a deceased person.  Foul play is not suspected.  Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 3/28/2026 7:37:45 AM by DPS\brduffy