AK26027276

Location: Cantwell
Type: Driving in Violation of License Restriction-CMV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2026 at 2144 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 208 Parks Highway on a CMV transporting hazmat for an equipment violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Terry Miller, age 69 from Trapper Creek was operating the vehicle without wearing corrective lenses as required by his license.  Miller was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving in Violation of License Restriction.  

Posted on 3/28/2026 12:59:59 AM by DPS\dwbozman