AK26027314

Location: WASILLA
Type: DV Assault IV, DV Criminal Mischief V, False Information or Report

Dispatch Text:

On March 28th, 2026, at approximately 0210 hours AST, the police received a report of a disturbance in the Wasilla area. AST responded and contacted 40-year-old Natalie Berry, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Natalie had assaulted a household member and broken something. Natalie was arrested for DV Assault IV and DV Criminal Mischief V. She was taken into custody and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial without bail. 

Posted on 3/28/2026 4:22:03 AM by SOA\nwblanchard