AK26027332
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 03/28/2026, Troopers responded to a residence in Fairbanks with reports of a domestic violence disturbance. Through investigation, it was revealed that Barbara Kiser of Fairbanks had assaulted her significant other. She was remanded to FCC with no further incident.Posted on 3/30/2026 4:50:58 AM by DPS\wpmiller