AK26027412

Location: Big Lake
Type: Probation Remand

Dispatch Text:

On 03/28/2026 AST received a report from Brett Maybury's (age 31, of Wasilla) court-ordered third-party custodian that they did not want to be his custodian anymore. Brett also called AST, asking to be remanded into custody. Brett was transported to MSPT without incident.

Posted on 3/29/2026 5:32:27 AM by DPS\ajbigari