AK26027422
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, MIW
Dispatch Text:
On 03/29/2026 at approximately 0108 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a 911 hang-up followed shortly by a rapid SOS automatic crash notification. Following the investigation, John Jaques, age 52 of Palmer, was arrested for DUI and Misconduct involving weapons in the fourth degree. Jaques was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on an OR bail per the bail schedule.
Posted on 3/29/2026 5:25:39 AM by DPS\jrvenable