AK26027423

Location: Nikiski
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 29, 2026, at approximately 0144 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an active assault in Nikiski. AST responded and investigation resulted in the arrest of Kevin Demspey (28 y/o) of Nikiski. Kevin was remanded at Wildwood Correctional Complex for Assault 4 DV and Assault in the Presence of a Child. 

Posted on 3/29/2026 5:53:24 AM by DPS\jgyoung

Posting Section: A Detachment