AK26027432
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 03/29/2026 at approximately 0929 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a theft of prescription medication from a residence in Fairbanks. The investigation is ongoing.Posted on 3/29/2026 10:03:11 AM by DPS\bjhibbs