AK26027483

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/29/2026 George Frese was reported to be in the area of Miller Hill Road. George had multiple active warrants for his arrest. Troopers arrived at Miller Hill Road and witnessed George run from a red Nisan Titan over a nearby snow berm into a snow covered field. Multiple other units arrived and a searched was conducted to locate George. He was found attempting to hide in the snow when located. A brief slow speed foot pursuit through waist deep snow ended when George followed the commands of Law enforcement from the roadway. George was arrested for his active warrants, resisting arrest, and DUI then transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 4/3/2026 3:01:15 PM by DPS\bamitten