AK26027486
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DVA3
Dispatch Text:
On 03/29/26 AST received a report of a disturbance that was occurring at 2810 Misty Fjords Ct. The caller stated "Charnise" Moore had engaged in a verbal altercation with he and his wife, and drew a firearm. ASPIN check showed Sharniece Moore had x2 warrants for failure to appear. She was remanded on DVA3 changes and the warrants.
Posted on 4/3/2026 2:15:40 PM by DPS\jaevans1