AK26027488

Location: Soldotna
Type: Runaway Juvenile/Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 3/29/2026 at approximately 2030 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Soldotna received a report of a stolen vehicle, believed to be taken by a 13-year-old female who ran away from home during the preceding few hours. AST received numerous tips and updates from concerned friends and family attempting to assist in locating the juvenile and vehicle. At approximately 0030 hours on 3/30/2026, AST safely secured both the juvenile and vehicle in Anchor Point. 

Posted on 3/30/2026 5:20:20 AM by DPS\jwking

Posting Section: A Detachment