AK26027494
Location: Anchor Point
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 3/29/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point received a report that an individual had violated his conditions of release. Subsequent investigation determined Robert Carroll, 53 years of age, had ran away from his 3rd party custodian. Charges have been filed against Robert for VCOR.
Posted on 3/30/2026 10:25:48 PM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment