AK26027534
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On March 28, 2026, at approximately 12:30 hours, AST responded to a motor vehicle collision at the intersection of Samiel Court and Yankovich Road. Upon arrival it was determined that both vehicles involved had disabling damage. There were no injuries reported at the scene. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 4/3/2026 7:45:01 AM by DPS\cjmorlang