AK26027675
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On March 29, 2026, at approximately 12:25 hours, AST responded to a request for a welfare check. It was determined that the individual in question was a Probation Absconder. Adult Probations was contacted and the individual was taken into custody and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Facility without incident. The investigation is currently ongoing.
Posted on 4/3/2026 7:54:13 AM by DPS\cjmorlang