AK26027884

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR Prior Conviction and VCOR x2

Dispatch Text:

On 3/30/2026, at approximately 1353 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Leah Circle and Church Ridge in Wasilla. The driver was identified as Tayvin Christiansen, age 23 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Tayvin was driving with a revoked license. Tayvin was arrested for DWLR with prior conviction and VCOR x2. Tayvin was transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 3/30/2026 3:48:31 PM by DPS\hcmckenney