AK26027900

Location: Nikiski
Type: Terroristic Threatening

Dispatch Text:

On March 30, 2026, at 2:34 p.m., Alaska State Troopers were notified of a threat of school violence at Nikiski Middle/High School. Troopers immediately began investigating the anonymous threat. On March 31, 2026, Troopers contacted a juvenile suspect at their residence. The juvenile was arrested and remanded to the Kenai Peninsula Youth Facility.

Posted on 4/1/2026 8:32:47 AM by DPS\ajmcdaniel

Posting Section: A Detachment