AK26027963

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On March 30th, 2026 at approximately 1600 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a theft from a locker at the Chena Hot Springs Resort. Investigation is on going.

Posted on 3/30/2026 8:02:11 PM by DPS\ctroyer