AK26028012

Location: Happy Valley
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 3/30/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address in Happy Valley for a report of a disturbance. Subsequent investigation determined that Michelle Shepard (50 years old) had assaulted a family member. Michelle was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail on 1x count of Assault in the 4th degree.  

Posted on 3/30/2026 10:22:17 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment