AK26028022

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On March 30, 2026, at approximately 20:43 hours, a vehicle was stopped for speeding on Big Lake Road. Investigation showed that the driver, Richard Estes, age 69 of Big Lake, was driving under the influence. Richard was arrested and transported to MSPT where he was held on a $500 bail.

Posted on 3/31/2026 5:13:21 AM by DPS\cdmertens