AK26028035

Location: Tok
Type: DV Assault 3rd

Dispatch Text:

On March 30, 2026, at approximately 1805 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of an assault in Tok. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Jonathan Thomas, age 40 of Tok, for one count of Assault in the Third Degree (2+ Priors). He was remanded to FCC without incident and held pending arraignment.

Posted on 4/5/2026 11:28:32 PM by DPS\jnburnham