AK26028060

Location: 354 Parks Hwy
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 03/30/2026, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a male walking into oncoming traffic at approximately Mile 354 of the Parks Highway. Troopers located and contacted Gary Waddington from Fairbanks. Waddington was found to be intoxicated and failed to comply with lawful commands to get out of the roadway. Waddington was placed under arrest for Disorderly Conduct and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/31/2026 8:44:49 AM by DPS\kckelly