AK26028119
Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 3/31/26 at approximately 0830 hours Vivian F. Patton (age 57 from Anchorage) failed to appear in court for her jury trial resulting in a warrant being issued for her arrest. AST and JS responded to Patton's residence where she was located and taken into custody without incident. Bail was set at $5,000.00.Posted on 4/1/2026 3:18:38 PM by DPS\cbbitz
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services