AK26028163

Location: Nikiski, AK
Type: DUI-drugs

Dispatch Text:

On 3/31/2026 at approximately 1035 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a black 2011 GMC Yukon in the ditch on English Avenue, with the driver passed out. The driver was identified as Crystal Dawn Annette Requena.  Investigation revealed Requena had been driving the vehicle while impaired and under the influence of controlled substances.  She was arrested for DUI and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility.  AST investigation continues.

Posted on 3/31/2026 11:33:15 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment