AK26028191

Location: Houston
Type: Assault 3rd and Assault 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 03/31/2026 at 1300 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Houston for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed, Vanessa Wulf 46 YOA had assaulted household members. Vanessa was arrested on charges of Assault 3rd and Assault 4th.

Posted on 3/31/2026 3:46:13 PM by DPS\mdbarela