AK26028261
Location: Wasilla
Type: Accidental Death
Dispatch Text:
On March 31, 2026, at 2:47pm, the Alaska State Troopers received a report that 69-year-old Michael Day, of Wasilla, had fallen off his roof and was unresponsive. EMS and Troopers responded but life-saving efforts were unsuccessful. The State Medical Examiner responded to continue the investigation. Next of kin were at the residence.
Posted on 4/1/2026 9:03:15 AM by DPS\jfreeman1